Skip to main content

Boston Red Sox

AL East

What are fantasy baseball depth charts?
Fantasy baseball depth charts represent each MLB team's starters and backups based on current playing status. Expert Consensus Rankings are displayed to indicate each player's positional rating. The chart can be used to quickly identify potential injury replacements and waiver targets.

Boston Red Sox Catchers
CatchersECRBestWorst
Christian Vazquez 7347
Kevin Plawecki 624658

Boston Red Sox First Basemen
First BasemenECRBestWorst
Bobby Dalbec 361857
Marwin Gonzalez 685375

Boston Red Sox Second Basemen
Second BasemenECRBestWorst
Michael Chavis 593774
Marwin Gonzalez 623571

Boston Red Sox Third Basemen
Third BasemenECRBestWorst
Rafael Devers 4210
Bobby Dalbec
Marwin Gonzalez 685273

Boston Red Sox Shortstops
ShortstopsECRBestWorst
Xander Bogaerts 6411
Marwin Gonzalez
Jonathan Arauz

Boston Red Sox Left Fielders
Left FieldersECRBestWorst
Franchy Cordero 11467144
Alex Verdugo 342554
Marwin Gonzalez 145119159
J.D. Martinez 221040

Boston Red Sox Center Fielders
Center FieldersECRBestWorst
Alex Verdugo 342554
Hunter Renfroe 9749133

Boston Red Sox Right Fielders
Right FieldersECRBestWorst
Hunter Renfroe 9749133
Alex Verdugo 342554
Marwin Gonzalez 145119159
J.D. Martinez 221040

Boston Red Sox Designated Hitters
Designated HittersECRBestWorst
J.D. Martinez 8219
Alex Verdugo

Boston Red Sox Starting Pitchers
Starting PitchersECRBestWorst
Nathan Eovaldi 7145111
Eduardo Rodriguez 5938168
Nick Pivetta 15390399
Garrett Richards 12576174
Martin Perez 213126407
Colten Brewer MiLB236138378

Boston Red Sox Bullpen
BullpenECRBestWorst
Matt Barnes 251551
Adam Ottavino 502182
Matt Andriese 268140268
Darwinzon Hernandez 14553244
Hirokazu Sawamura 241122215
Josh Taylor 297156261
Austin Brice 340202463
Phillips Valdez 351230576