Skip to main content

Boston Red Sox

AL East

What are fantasy baseball depth charts?
Fantasy baseball depth charts represent each MLB team's starters and backups based on current playing status. Expert Consensus Rankings are displayed to indicate each player's positional rating. The chart can be used to quickly identify potential injury replacements and waiver targets.

Boston Red Sox Catchers
CatchersECRBestWorst
Christian Vazquez 11724
Kevin Plawecki 623754

Boston Red Sox First Basemen
First BasemenECRBestWorst
Mitch Moreland 523355
Michael Chavis 311743

Boston Red Sox Second Basemen
Second BasemenECRBestWorst
Jose Peraza 483263
Michael Chavis 321646
Jonathan Arauz 10884123

Boston Red Sox Third Basemen
Third BasemenECRBestWorst
Rafael Devers 517
Michael Chavis 372148
Jonathan Arauz

Boston Red Sox Shortstops
ShortstopsECRBestWorst
Xander Bogaerts 6416
Jose Peraza 463158
Jonathan Arauz 8367103

Boston Red Sox Left Fielders
Left FieldersECRBestWorst
Andrew Benintendi 301939
Kevin Pillar 8962141
J.D. Martinez 7614

Boston Red Sox Center Fielders
Center FieldersECRBestWorst
Jackie Bradley Jr. 10264138
Kevin Pillar 8962141
Andrew Benintendi 301939

Boston Red Sox Right Fielders
Right FieldersECRBestWorst
Alex Verdugo 5339108
Kevin Pillar 8962141
J.D. Martinez 7614

Boston Red Sox Designated Hitters
Designated HittersECRBestWorst
J.D. Martinez 112

Boston Red Sox Starting Pitchers
Starting PitchersECRBestWorst
Chris Sale IL60
Eduardo Rodriguez 301661
Nathan Eovaldi 9851141
Martin Perez 164130343

Boston Red Sox Bullpen
BullpenECRBestWorst
Brandon Workman 14834
Matt Barnes 653695
Ryan Brasier 182103202
Heath Hembree 17366240
Darwinzon Hernandez 16669271
Josh Taylor 15767203
Collin McHugh 8148119
Marcus Walden 17789164
Ryan Weber 219106593
Austin Brice 254142349
Josh Osich MiLB394345535
Colten Brewer MiLB289185495
Chris Mazza MiLB
Jeffrey Springs MiLB311216275
Matt Hall MiLB233114580