Boston Red Sox

AL East

What are fantasy baseball depth charts?
Fantasy baseball depth charts represent each MLB team's starters and backups based on current playing status. Expert Consensus Rankings are displayed to indicate each player's positional rating. The chart can be used to quickly identify potential injury replacements and waiver targets.

CatchersECRBestWorst
Christian Vazquez 311850
Sandy Leon 572065

First BasemenECRBestWorst
Mitch Moreland 513461
Steve Pearce 574666
Michael Chavis

Second BasemenECRBestWorst
Tzu-Wei Lin
Michael Chavis

Third BasemenECRBestWorst
Rafael Devers 18924
Michael Chavis 9577117

ShortstopsECRBestWorst
Xander Bogaerts 7412
Tzu-Wei Lin 968299

Left FieldersECRBestWorst
Andrew Benintendi 10527
J.D. Martinez 329

Center FieldersECRBestWorst
Jackie Bradley Jr. 554192
Mookie Betts 2113
Andrew Benintendi 10527

Right FieldersECRBestWorst
Mookie Betts 2113
J.D. Martinez 329

Designated HittersECRBestWorst
J.D. Martinez 214
Steve Pearce 383243

Starting PitchersECRBestWorst
Chris Sale 216
David Price 241849
Rick Porcello 452999
Eduardo Rodriguez 392187

BullpenECRBestWorst
Matt Barnes 281288
Travis Lakins
Brandon Workman 303208267
Heath Hembree 16852181
Colten Brewer 337266344
Tyler Thornburg 18373311
Marcus Walden 402347478
Hector Velazquez 16136246