Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Bam Adebayo for Dario Saric (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Bam Adebayo
C - MIA
Bam Adebayo
Dario Saric
F - FA
Dario Saric
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 33
   
Misc 
   
Injury Alert-FA
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 36
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 32
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 40
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 33
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 23
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 37
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 33
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Bam Adebayo
C - MIA
Bam Adebayo
Dario Saric
F - FA
Dario Saric
2024 Stats 
   
   
Minutes2,674210
   
Field Goals Made54021
   
Field Goals Att1,11358
   
Field Goals %.485.362
   
Three Points Made797
   
Three Points Att22126
   
Three Points %.358.269
   
Free Throws Made2507
   
Free Throws Att32710
   
Free Throws %.765.700
   
Offensive Rebound18514
   
Rebounds74950
   
Assists33723
   
Turnovers16115
   
Steals987
   
Blocks531
   
Points1,40956
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Bam Adebayo
C - MIA
Bam Adebayo
Dario Saric
F - FA
Dario Saric
News 
 The NBA will not punish Bam Adebayo for punching Tyler Herro last week.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 16th
Veteran Dario Saric has been waived by the Detroit Pistons to make room for Daniss Jenkins' standard contact. Saric was traded twice before the deadline, ending up in Detroit last Tuesday.
David Leisering
Sun, Feb 8th
 The Miami Heat are not expected to trade Bam Adebayo this offseason.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 27th
The Bulls are trading Dario Saric to the Pistons in a three-team trade.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Feb 3rd
 Bam Adebayo will not return to Tuesday’s Play-In game against the Hornets.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
Dario Saric (trade) will be unavailable for Tuesday's game against the Milwaukee Bucks.
Leo Sells
Mon, Feb 2nd
 Bam Adebayo is questionable to return to Tuesday's game against the Hornets.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
Dario Saric has been traded to the Chicago Bulls as part of a three-team deal that saw fellow Kings teammates Dennis Schroder and Keon Ellis go to Cleveland in exchange for De'Andre Hunter. Chicago also receives two future second-round picks in the deal.
Garrett Ball
Sat, Jan 31st
 Bam Adebayo finished with 25 points (11-18 FG, 1-4 3PT, 2-4 FT), 10 rebounds, three assists, three steals, and two blocks in Sunday's win over the Hawks.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, Apr 13th
The Kings have acquired Dario Saric from the Nuggets in exchange for Jonas Valanciunas.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 1st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players