Skip to main content

NFL Snap Count Analysis (2020)

Offense - Weeks 1 to 17

What are NFL Snap Counts?
Snap counts represent the total number of offensive plays a player participated in. Higher snap counts and percentages indicate that the player had more opportunities throughout his games. To view snap stats by week, check out our Snap Count Leaders report.

Player PosTeamGamesSnapsSnaps/GmSnap %Rush %Tgt %Touch %Util % Fantasy Pts Pts/100 Snaps
Aaron Rodgers QBGB161,0166498405656387.138.1
Alex Smith QBWAS8459578720575779.617.3
Ben Roethlisberger QBPIT151,0106797206363277.227.4
Chad Henne QBKC375254490606023.731.6
Danny Amendola WRDET144543252015101560.413.3
DeSean Jackson WRPHI5180364711481530.817.1
Drew Brees QBNO127176089305757215.430.0
Frank Gore RBNYJ153802541495535484.222.2
Greg Olsen TESEA114293958096929.97.0
Jared Cook TENO15466314601381390.419.4
Jason Witten TELV164062537043418.94.7
Joe Flacco QBNYJ5250507720565657.723.1
Julian Edelman WRNE52204470115101731.714.4
Larry Fitzgerald WRARI13744577901071046.96.3
Marcedes Lewis TEGB154212843042428.76.8
Matt Ryan QBATL161,1127099305959293.326.4
Matthew Stafford QBDET169345892306060270.529.0
Philip Rivers QBIND161,0446596205454251.024.0
Ryan Fitzpatrick QBMIA94965584606060160.732.4
Tom Brady QBTB161,0246495306363350.034.2
Dez Bryant WRBAL61292233095916.712.9
Golden Tate WRNYG12424355601291351.512.1
Colt McCoy QBNYG4145366060525219.113.2
Emmanuel Sanders WRNO1455940600151115103.818.6
Jimmy Graham TECHI15589395801281290.515.4
Rob Gronkowski TETB168085175010610104.312.9
Antonio Brown WRTB83234062119152072.122.3
A.J. Green WRCIN16819517601361364.37.9
Julio Jones WRATL94695272014111495.120.3
Cam Newton QBNE1587658931605858269.330.7
Randall Cobb WRHOU103703760013111362.116.8
Kyle Rudolph TEMIN125744872065637.46.5
Andy Dalton QBDAL116215683505858143.923.2
Luke Stocker TEATL16502314502126.31.3
Tyrod Taylor QBLAC27538498048489.012.0
Virgil Green TELAC61412432042411.07.8
Ryan Tannehill QBTEN161,0526698405050350.333.3
Nick Foles QBCHI84335480406767103.723.9
Kirk Cousins QBMIN161,08268100305151319.229.5
Russell Wilson QBSEA161,0476598806161372.635.6
Alshon Jeffery WRPHI72022941063617.58.7
Mohamed Sanu WRDET102812842096927.09.6
T.Y. Hilton WRIND156884667014814108.215.7
Marvin Jones Jr. WRDET169175790013813151.816.6
Cole Beasley WRBUF1568145660161216125.518.4
Chris Hogan WRNYJ5273558201051011.84.3
Travis Kelce TEKC1485761860161216200.823.4
DeAndre Hopkins WRARI161,04265920151115172.816.6
Robert Woods WRLAR1593462892131115152.616.3
Keenan Allen WRLAC1487462830171217145.116.6
Giovani Bernard RBCIN16518324824113335111.121.4
Le'Veon Bell RBKC112702536307363858.621.7
Rex Burkhead RBNE924327412313333677.631.9
Mike Glennon QBJAC5288588820646465.522.7
Zach Ertz TEPHI11636588101161141.56.5
Jordan Reed TESF102472536019111947.119.1
Tyler Eifert TEJAC15549375801171146.98.5
Vance McDonald TEPIT14485355104349.92.0
Kyle Juszczyk RBSF1647230434681062.613.3
Latavius Murray RBNO1536424364074647113.231.1
Ryan Griffin TENYJ15391264203238.62.2
Jack Doyle TEIND145443957064641.17.6
Teddy Bridgewater QBCAR159276296605959252.127.2
Derek Carr QBLV161,0076393405555281.027.9
Logan Thomas TEWAS161,0106393011811104.610.4
Carlos Hyde RBSEA102612638318373968.926.4
Devonta Freeman RBNYG51362745407454729.021.3
Sammy Watkins WRKC9481537201071049.110.2
Mike Evans WRTB168565480013813178.620.9
Brandin Cooks WRHOU1580253870151015151.018.8
Davante Adams WRGB1477355840191519243.431.5
Allen Robinson II WRCHI1586157850171117153.917.9
Odell Beckham Jr. WRCLE7317457011491563.820.1
Jarvis Landry WRCLE1569947711141116116.016.6
Eric Ebron TEPIT15766517401271285.811.2
Trey Burton TEIND13375294211381355.314.7
James White RBNE1329122371119253061.721.2
Jimmy Garoppolo QBSF6305517730494969.422.8
Jerick McKinnon RBSF1637223342212313493.225.1
John Brown WRBUF9454507701171163.814.1
Garrett Gilbert QBDAL1737310040565615.521.2
Willie Snead IV WRBAL135364163096961.211.4
Dontrelle Inman WRWAS103243248096928.38.7
Adam Thielen WRMIN159276291012812180.019.4
Josh Hill TENO143592638032310.63.0
Darren Fells TEHOU165393455054555.210.2
Marcus Mariota QBLV1656586140575726.841.2
Amari Cooper WRDAL1693358821141115144.815.5
DeVante Parker WRMIA147265278014914103.314.2
Melvin Gordon III RBDEN1562742623473941166.426.5
Todd Gurley II RBATL1550734483874345138.227.3
Maxx Williams TEARI93263652032316.25.0
Taylor Heinicke QBWAS1252535120888811.746.8
Duke Johnson Jr. RBHOU1135532512210303256.415.9
Mike Davis RBCAR15580396028123941147.525.4
David Johnson RBHOU1255046742783335146.526.6
Malcolm Brown RBLAR154433042217262874.416.8
Jesse James TEDET164452844053524.95.6
Tyler Kroft TEBUF102983044054529.910.0
Nick Boyle TEBAL93834365044423.36.1
MyCole Pruitt TETEN112622436032316.96.5
Blake Bell TEDAL163582231043411.23.1
Nelson Agholor WRLV167334667011711137.618.8
Tyler Lockett WRSEA1694459880141114165.417.5
Breshad Perriman WRNYJ126515490095969.110.6
Jamison Crowder WRNYJ1259249790151015113.019.1
Stefon Diggs WRBUF1696660890171317201.620.9
Chris Manhertz TECAR16502314902125.21.0
C.J. Uzomah TECIN296486001181114.715.3
Darren Waller TELV1699362910151115171.617.3
James O'Shaughnessy TEJAC154453047096926.25.9
Chris Conley WRJAC15428294501591557.113.3
Geoff Swaim TETEN103543553033314.34.0
Damiere Byrd WRNE158285588085859.97.2
Raheem Mostert RBSF82373042448515283.735.3
Adam Humphries WRTEN72273246015111634.815.3
Ezekiel Elliott RBDAL1577752723193841171.722.1
Jared Goff QBLAR1497470100505858236.124.2
Derrick Henry RBTEN1670544655445658314.144.6
Carson Wentz QBPHI128076797606161213.426.4
Michael Thomas WRNO73454973016121643.912.7
Tyler Boyd WRCIN1574650741151216113.615.2
Hunter Henry TELAC14913658701071085.39.3
Sterling Shepard WRNYG125614772116131796.517.2
Austin Hooper TECLE13684537801071067.59.9
Rashard Higgins WRCLE13502395901071083.916.7
Dak Prescott QBDAL53476992506969138.639.9
Jeff Driskel QBDEN3115385550616132.027.8
Tyler Higbee TELAR158145478076784.210.3
Will Fuller V WRHOU115795387013913135.923.5
Kenyan Drake RBARI1561541583954344167.227.2
Nick Vannett TEDEN153612436064615.54.3
Demarcus Robinson WRKC156894666097962.69.1
Jakeem Grant Sr. WRMIA143712741115111551.313.8
Robby Anderson WRCAR1680650780171217129.216.0
Brandon Allen QBCIN5277559550565653.619.4
Tyreek Hill WRKC1484961852151117229.527.0
DeAndre Washington RBMIA48722333611414712.113.9
Marcus Johnson WRIND113032840095925.58.4
Marvin Hall WRCLE123583045095942.311.8
C.J. Ham RBMIN154062740133517.54.3
J.D. McKissic RBWAS16641405913172630111.417.4
Garrett Griffin TENO491233300000.00.0
Dalvin Cook RBMIN1466948704785355293.843.9
Mike Williams WRLAC157995371011611105.713.2
Leonard Fournette RBTB1338329432512353896.025.1
O.J. Howard TETB4132334801481426.620.2
Mitchell Trubisky QBCHI105705783605858161.828.4
Corey Davis WRTEN147195177013913126.417.6
John Ross WRCIN387293708281.72.0
Christian McCaffrey RBCAR317157773511444673.342.9
Deshaun Watson QBHOU1697961100906565376.438.4
David Njoku TECLE134103247075733.38.1
Chris Godwin WRTB1267556850121012126.018.7
Evan Engram TENYG16837528211381478.09.3
Patrick Mahomes II QBKC149716998606363360.137.1
C.J. Beathard QBSF6186314530595952.328.1
Joe Mixon RBCIN62904865419485078.627.1
Alvin Kamara RBNO15658446528164145294.844.8
Wayne Gallman RBNYG1539126413874345115.629.6
Jamaal Williams RBGB144173046298363796.123.0
Kareem Hunt RBCLE1654934513694345180.532.9
JuJu Smith-Schuster WRPIT1692358840141114137.114.9
Chad Hansen WRHOU52845790086829.610.4
Isaiah Ford WRMIA10375385701271227.67.4
Cooper Kupp WRLAR1477956800151116110.814.2
Curtis Samuel WRCAR1565944686151821135.120.5
Josh Reynolds WRLAR15749507101071061.18.2
James Conner RBPIT1356243633083638129.623.1
Brian Hill RBATL163282129309384070.421.5
Tarik Cohen RBCHI37726361812263011.514.9
Jake Butt TEDEN5114233404240.50.4
Adam Shaheen TEMIA163682334063633.09.0
Gerald Everett TELAR15581395501071043.17.4
Jonnu Smith TETEN157455074096999.213.3
Austin Ekeler RBLAC10412415828164144111.327.0
Kenny Golladay WRDET52034169016101645.822.6
George Kittle TESF84435583014111577.117.4
Robert Tonyan TEGB1663740610989124.619.6
Jacob Hollister TESEA16376243501171140.910.9
Tim Patrick WRDEN157515074011711110.214.7
Mo Alie-Cox TEIND155033449086849.49.8
Darrell Daniels TEARI123643043032315.24.2
Blake Jarwin TEDAL125253504441.24.8
Aaron Jones RBGB14539396037124649211.939.3
Nick Mullens QBSF106036085105656128.221.3
Chris Carson RBSEA12404345035114446150.837.3
David Moore WRSEA16482304521091183.817.4
Anthony Firkser TETEN163482232015111544.712.8
Phillip Walker QBCAR4107274651575813.512.6
Keelan Cole Sr. WRJAC167654876012712100.413.1
Pharaoh Brown TEHOU132722134065628.310.4
Zach Pascal WRIND168335276095992.911.2
Kendrick Bourne WRSF15688466601171180.711.7
Taysom Hill QBNO1647230441834647150.531.9
Greg Ward WRPHI16789497001071080.110.2
Dan Arnold TEARI16469294101071065.814.0
Patrick Ricard RBBAL15405274103238.02.0
Lamar Jackson QBBAL1591761941705858341.737.3
Sam Darnold QBNYJ127386299505454145.019.6
Baker Mayfield QBCLE161,0466598505252255.824.5
Saquon Barkley RBNYG2673450281337429.414.0
Ronald Jones II RBTB1445032484394952158.335.2
Nick Chubb RBCLE1241034494645051191.746.8
Kalen Ballage RBLAC1130027393012404364.921.6
Myles Gaskin RBMIA10455466931104042123.227.1
Courtland Sutton WRDEN131314001910196.621.3
James Washington WRPIT16486304401261269.214.2
Anthony Miller WRCHI15547365401391357.710.5
Deontay Burnett WRPHI258293807571.93.3
Calvin Ridley WRATL1582255781171218191.523.3
Michael Gallup WRDAL169926287011611114.311.5
Tre'Quan Smith WRNO146724872075869.110.3
D.J. Moore WRCAR158365687014814145.517.4
Christian Kirk WRARI14780567701061098.412.6
Mark Andrews TEBAL1459843650151015112.118.7
Dallas Goedert TEPHI11604557701181170.411.7
Mike Gesicki TEMIA156234263014914106.317.1
Hayden Hurst TEATL16787497001171193.111.8
D.J. Chark Jr. WRJAC136765283014814100.614.9
Nyheim Hines RBIND16395253623193842130.233.0
Josh Allen QBBUF161,03465951006565405.239.2
Justin Jackson RBLAC919021293113414446.324.4
Allen Lazard WRGB10469477201071064.813.8
Richie James Jr. WRSF114053754096941.410.2
Dalton Schultz TEDAL169616084097983.58.7
Ian Thomas TECAR166744265053520.53.0
Javon Wims WRCHI122752334042410.23.7
Jordan Akins TEHOU13405315201291246.711.5
DaeSean Hamilton WRDEN165343350084839.37.4
Keke Coutee WRHOU82923759014111454.018.5
Chase Edmonds RBARI16524334619132931115.021.9
Phillip Lindsay RBDEN112702538445464959.021.9
Durham Smythe TEMIA154503045066632.87.3
Noah Fant TEDEN15733497201381387.311.9
Marquez Valdes-Scantling WRGB1679250761858104.313.2
Chris Herndon IV TENYJ166744268075742.76.3
Ryan Izzo TENE115625179032317.93.2
Damion Ratley WRNYG5126253908386.35.0
Tyler Conklin TEMIN164532842064625.45.6
Russell Gage WRATL1676248680141015109.114.3
Boston Scott RBPHI163832434219273070.618.4
Gus Edwards RBBAL1634722344144445119.234.4
Kyle Allen QBWAS4177447140535346.126.0
Keith Kirkwood WRCAR135355106361.33.7
Ross Dwelley TESF165023146054530.56.1
Cameron Batson WRTEN122842435156618.06.3
Cam Sims WRWAS166394059085854.28.5
Jeff Wilson Jr. RBSF1231126384194550129.341.6
Will Dissly TESEA165603552054537.16.6
Chad Beebe WRMIN14314223201061030.19.6
KhaDarel Hodge WRCLE92913251064618.06.2
John Wolford QBLAR1737310080606013.818.9
Dwayne Haskins QBWAS7426618850616175.217.7
A.J. Brown WRTEN147605481014914177.523.4
D.K. Metcalf WRSEA169806191013813188.319.2
N'Keal Harry WRNE13527416701061032.86.2
Drew Lock QBDEN138356493505858196.423.5
Marquise Brown WRBAL168025078012713125.015.6
Damien Harris RBNE92282541533555676.333.5
Daniel Jones QBNYG148686295705959190.221.9
David Montgomery RBCHI1470751743394042203.928.8
Deebo Samuel WRSF73054462314131747.715.6
Albert Okwuegbunam TEDEN4862231017131718.121.0
Josh Jacobs RBLV1561941614474951198.332.0
Devin Singletary RBBUF1662239572583133105.617.0
Miles Sanders RBPHI1260250712793236142.423.7
T.J. Hockenson TEDET167484774014914108.314.5
Kaden Smith TENYG154533048054511.22.5
Brett Rypien QBDEN383284060545415.318.4
Hunter Renfrow WRLV165543551014101475.613.6
Andy Isabella WRARI13306243401171233.811.0
Parris Campbell WRIND263324331413178.713.8
Terry McLaurin WRWAS159476393014914136.814.4
Travis Fulgham WRPHI13552426101271277.914.1
Drew Sample TECIN168685481065638.94.5
Gardner Minshew II QBJAC95285994506868164.531.2
Mecole Hardman WRKC15474324511291378.416.5
Darrell Henderson RBLAR1430722314074547106.734.8
Lil'Jordan Humphrey WRNO3662234085810.616.1
Jakobi Meyers WRNE14666487601291383.612.6
Kyler Murray QBARI161,10169971206363390.735.5
Irv Smith Jr. TEMIN135454264086868.512.6
Preston Williams WRMIA8336426701051056.816.9
Diontae Johnson WRPIT1573349710201220133.818.3
KeeSean Johnson WRARI8214273801171117.38.1
Chase Claypool WRPIT1669243631161017152.922.1
Dawson Knox TEBUF124894158095942.88.8
Bryan Edwards WRLV122602232064625.39.7
Justin Herbert QBLAC151,0977399505959342.831.2
Miles Boykin WRBAL165463453063650.69.3
Jakob Johnson RBNE15350233703239.52.7
Tony Pollard RBDAL1636423322811353992.825.5
Darius Slayton WRNYG16877558601161191.010.4
Scotty Miller WRTB16440284111281369.515.8
Jeff Smith WRNYJ12317264301251216.75.3
Tyron Johnson WRLAC12264223111091159.522.5
Nate Becker TEBUF130304700000.00.0
Olamide Zaccheaus WRATL11308283901071133.410.8
Jalen Guyton WRLAC169205878063669.17.5
Steven Sims Jr. WRWAS12377314601071030.38.0
Joe Burrow QBCIN107097197506262178.625.2
Tua Tagovailoa QBMIA105715786605757140.424.6
Jerry Jeudy WRDEN168065075014614105.613.1
CeeDee Lamb WRDAL1672145631151217143.719.9
Henry Ruggs III WRLV135824566276958.110.0
D'Andre Swift RBDET13386304830154144143.837.3
Tee Higgins WRCIN168055075113914127.615.9
Jonathan Taylor RBIND1551134504585253216.842.4
Jalen Reagor WRPHI11511466711171156.211.0
Laviska Shenault Jr. WRJAC145674164314131799.117.5
Cole Kmet TECHI155843958075729.55.1
Justin Jefferson WRMIN1688655820141014186.221.0
J.K. Dobbins RBBAL1545730472953335150.532.9
Brandon Aiyuk WRSF127286187113914124.517.1
Zack Moss RBBUF134023145284313287.621.8
KJ Hamler WRDEN13521406021171260.111.5
Cam Akers RBLAR122942535495535490.830.9
Devin Duvernay WRBAL163482234177933.19.5
Jalen Hurts QBPHI1533322311906464112.533.8
Michael Pittman Jr. WRIND137025478096958.98.4
Donovan Peoples-Jones WRCLE122692234075744.416.5
Clyde Edwards-Helaire RBKC12501425833104043130.926.1
John Hightower WRPHI133472738083918.85.4
Denzel Mims WRNYJ9439498201051037.78.6
Harrison Bryant TECLE155913959064637.86.4
Quintez Cephus WRDET13365284301051046.912.8
Gabriel Davis WRBUF1679750730858101.912.8
Adam Trautman TENO153932639044423.15.9
Devin Asiasi TENE8205264203139.94.8
Joshua Kelley RBLAC142972128378454558.219.6
Salvon Ahmed RBMIA62053451377424358.028.3
Marquez Callaway WRNO11266243601081021.38.0
Juwan Johnson WRNO7182263805253.92.1
Dalton Keene TENE6140234004241.61.1
Lynn Bowden Jr. WRMIA103363447311121425.67.6
Isaiah Wright WRWAS14347253611091119.35.6
Jake Luton QBJAC31916410010585834.318.0
Antonio Gibson RBWAS14405294342115153166.241.0
James Robinson RBJAC14617446939104749201.432.6
Freddie Swain WRSEA163512233064627.97.9
Ja'Marcus Bradley WRCLE39231390125126.06.5
Darnell Mooney WRCHI15731497211281387.111.9
Ben DiNucci QBDAL39431416052527.07.4
Antonio Williams RBBUF1282844434464620.372.5
Kendall Hinton WRDEN1242456804646-0.8-3.3