Skip to main content

NFL Snap Count Analysis

Offense - Weeks 1 to 17

What are NFL Snap Counts?
Snap counts represent the total number of offensive plays a player participated in. Higher snap counts and percentages indicate that the player had more opportunities throughout his games. To view snap stats by week, check out our Snap Count Leaders report.

Player PosTeamGamesSnapsSnaps/GmSnap %Rush %Tgt %Touch %Util % Fantasy Pts Pts/100 Snaps
Aaron Rodgers QBGB161,0856898405757282.326.0
Adrian Peterson RBWAS1540727455265657130.031.9
Ben Roethlisberger QBPIT296487710666613.714.3
Brian Hoyer QBIND4131334960565625.119.2
Chase Daniel QBCHI3131446350535328.021.4
Danny Amendola WRDET156564464015101578.612.0
DeSean Jackson WRPHI3672226015131527.941.6
Drew Brees QBNO116465987106060228.835.4
Greg Olsen TECAR14805588201061071.78.9
Jared Cook TENO145133755013813124.524.3
Jason Witten TEDAL16851537501071076.99.0
Julian Edelman WRNE161,00963871151116156.315.5
Larry Fitzgerald WRARI169035685012812102.411.3
Marcedes Lewis TEGB164993145043421.64.3
Matt Ryan QBATL151,0877298306060281.425.9
Matthew Stafford QBDET855970100405656171.530.7
Philip Rivers QBLAC161,0446597105858255.524.5
Ryan Fitzpatrick QBMIA158855986606363254.728.8
Ted Ginn WRNO1662039570951055.99.0
Tom Brady QBNE161,1427199205656271.623.8
Golden Tate WRNYG116295786014814103.216.4
Colt McCoy QBWAS159591003049495.39.0
Emmanuel Sanders WRSF178595177011811124.314.5
Jimmy Graham TEGB166414058096962.79.8
Julio Jones WRATL1583456760191219175.121.0
Mark Ingram II RBBAL1551134484064545216.542.4
Randall Cobb WRDAL15727486901181299.913.7
Kyle Rudolph TEMIN168075078065674.79.3
Andy Dalton QBCIN1392771100306161216.523.4
Dion Lewis RBTEN163792437148212341.310.9
Lee Smith TEBUF16329213002129.12.8
Virgil Green TELAC153842638032313.83.6
Ryan Tannehill QBTEN126515486705151230.235.4
Nick Foles QBJAC4188476720646439.721.1
Kirk Cousins QBMIN159826599304848250.425.5
Russell Wilson QBSEA161,12470100705353333.529.7
Alshon Jeffery WRPHI10504506801491579.215.7
Mohamed Sanu WRNE15769517401281265.18.5
T.Y. Hilton WRIND10485497201491480.116.5
Travis Benjamin WRLAC5192385708383.01.6
Marvin Jones WRDET138376490011811131.915.8
Case Keenum QBWAS104604678205656108.423.6
Cole Beasley WRBUF157475073014914117.815.8
Travis Kelce TEKC1698361930141014157.316.0
Marquise Goodwin WRSF92763146085826.19.5
DeAndre Hopkins WRHOU151,00067970151115165.516.6
Robert Woods WRLAR151,00967942141115142.914.2
Kenny Stills WRHOU136044670097980.113.3
Keenan Allen WRLAC1694459880161116157.516.7
Spencer Ware RBKC382273821927297.38.9
Giovani Bernard RBCIN164572941129182138.48.4
Le'Veon Bell RBNYJ15798538331103940149.018.7
Matt Barkley QBBUF28141552065659.011.1
Zach Ertz TEPHI159536486014914127.613.4
Tyler Eifert TECIN16507324501281263.612.5
Vance McDonald TEPIT147025078086845.56.5
Kyle Juszczyk RBSF123963349166730.67.7
Luke Willson TESEA8245314404347.93.2
Latavius Murray RBNO16442284133104143123.227.9
Ryan Griffin TENYJ136815280065664.09.4
Demetrius Harris TECLE155653856053534.96.2
James Develin RBNE259304230330.30.5
Jack Doyle TEIND168115174095968.88.5
Teddy Bridgewater QBNO9408456670555592.522.7
AJ McCarron QBHOU269355770616117.925.9
Derek Carr QBOAK161,0146398305353252.524.9
Logan Thomas TEDET163432131085823.36.8
Sammy Watkins WRKC14746537901271286.511.6
Mike Evans WRTB138106284015815165.720.5
Brandin Cooks WRLAR14716517211071175.510.5
Davante Adams WRGB1163658830191219126.119.8
Jordan Matthews WRPHI3140476609393.32.4
Allen Robinson WRCHI161,02564940151015156.915.3
Odell Beckham Jr. WRCLE161,0176495013814127.312.5
Jarvis Landry WRCLE169986294014814154.415.5
Eric Ebron TEIND11328304201691655.516.9
Trey Burton TECHI8291365808588.42.9
James White RBNE15493334614192833128.226.0
Cody Latimer WRNYG15373253701161142.011.3
Jimmy Garoppolo QBSF161,0796799404848260.224.1
John Brown WRBUF159346291012813147.815.8
Quincy Enunwa WRNYJ16666920525-2.4-3.6
Damien Williams RBKC11368335230103840111.130.2
Albert Wilson WRMIA134413449114111646.410.5
Willie Snead WRBAL166884361075764.19.3
Allen Hurns WRMIA145273855096951.69.8
Dontrelle Inman WRIND5132264301281213.09.8
Adam Thielen WRMIN10443446811181284.419.1
Cameron Brate TETB16437273801381355.112.6
Josh Hill TENO166574161054540.66.2
Darren Fells TEHOU167594774064676.110.0
Seth Roberts WRBAL165583550064639.17.0
Marcus Mariota QBTEN7367527970505087.123.7
Amari Cooper WRDAL168505376014914167.519.7
DeVante Parker WRMIA169145784014814174.219.1
Melvin Gordon RBLAC12433365437134750138.832.1
Todd Gurley RBLAR1580554752863234188.423.4
Devin Funchess WRIND13636570148143.28.9
Maxx Williams TEARI164933146043426.25.3
Tevin Coleman RBSF1439228423584043114.429.2
Duke Johnson RBHOU16531334816122427110.020.7
T.J. Yeldon RBBUF615426361110192116.710.8
David Johnson RBARI13445345021112932105.523.7
Ben Koyack TEJAC11263243501010.90.3
Jesse James TEDET165023146053514.22.8
Tyler Kroft TEBUF112522335062613.15.2
Jeff Heuerman TEDEN143992945054517.44.4
Nick Boyle TEBAL167834970054544.15.6
MyCole Pruitt TETEN164482844021215.03.3
Blake Bell TEKC15400274004246.71.7
Nelson Agholor WRPHI11706648901061055.07.8
Tyler Lockett WRSEA161,0106390011911153.215.2
Devin Smith WRDAL41363451074717.312.7
Breshad Perriman WRTB146524764011611102.115.7
Jamison Crowder WRNYJ1681551790151015119.714.7
Phillip Dorsett WRNE14567415611061071.812.7
Stefon Diggs WRMIN157835279112913149.119.0
Chris Manhertz TECAR15347233300001.10.3
Jake Kumerow WRGB143352435064627.98.3
C.J. Uzomah TECIN166544158064636.25.5
Darren Waller TEOAK1694059910121013131.013.9
James O'Shaughnessy TEJAC52124261097927.312.9
Chris Conley WRJAC168805579010510109.512.4
Damiere Byrd WRARI11461426301071039.98.7
Matt LaCosse TENE114374055043419.14.4
Tyrell Williams WROAK1474353830969101.113.6
Raheem Mostert RBSF1637023363764143151.240.9
Adam Humphries WRTEN123903351012101249.512.7
Ezekiel Elliott RBDAL1694159833283840257.727.4
Jared Goff QBLAR161,1207099305959263.523.5
Derrick Henry RBTEN1560240635045354276.645.9
Carson Wentz QBPHI161,1697399505757282.924.2
Michael Thomas WRNO1695960890191619225.623.5
Tyler Boyd WRCIN161,0016389015915132.913.3
Hunter Henry TELAC12621527801291295.215.3
Sterling Shepard WRNYG106086190114101584.813.9
Austin Hooper TEATL1374357790131013116.715.7
Jordan Howard RBPHI1028328384254647101.435.8
Tajae Sharpe WRTEN154443046086856.912.8
Dak Prescott QBDAL161,12470100505858348.931.0
Jeff Driskel QBDET322374100100575761.227.4
Tyler Higbee TELAR157104766013101391.412.9
Will Fuller WRHOU11580537901281285.014.7
Kenyan Drake RBARI14622446927113538164.226.4
Jacoby Brissett QBIND159616494605252222.723.2
Nick Vannett TEPIT164833046054516.63.4
Demarcus Robinson WRKC167454770074768.99.2
Seth DeValve TEJAC123292740054514.04.3
Jakeem Grant WRMIA102192235215111726.912.3
Robby Anderson WRNYJ169445991010610110.311.7
Alex Erickson WRCIN16628395611281353.28.5
Brandon Allen QBDEN31806010060525234.519.2
Tyreek Hill WRKC1256747721161217130.323.0
Geronimo Allison WRGB166574159085941.46.3
Peyton Barber RBTB1634722304474951100.529.0
J.P. Holtz TECHI15340233602229.12.7
Tevin Jones WRPIT5150304607376.14.1
Jaydon Mickens WRTB126265100000.00.0
CJ Ham RBMIN163592235277920.65.7
Joshua Perkins TEPHI5132264201071014.711.1
Duke Williams WRBUF4179457201171122.612.6
Dalvin Cook RBMIN14615446641104951239.438.9
Mike Williams WRLAC158505785011611112.313.2
Leonard Fournette RBJAC15918618829113740183.420.0
O.J. Howard TETB147935780074749.96.3
Mitch Trubisky QBCHI159606493505959212.822.2
Corey Davis WRTEN157334976096972.19.8
John Ross WRCIN8410517111481467.016.3
Christian McCaffrey RBCAR161,056669327133841355.233.6
Deshaun Watson QBHOU151,02668100805656332.032.4
David Njoku TECLE4101253901051010.110.0
Chris Godwin WRTB149576892013913190.119.9
Evan Engram TENYG84545780115101665.414.4
Patrick Mahomes QBKC148916494505959291.932.8
Joe Mixon RBCIN1666141594274749190.428.8
Alvin Kamara RBNO14636456927154042167.526.3
Jamaal Williams RBGB14388284028123839107.327.7
Kareem Hunt RBCLE831339601414262864.420.6
JuJu Smith-Schuster WRPIT12580487601271271.212.3
Zay Jones WROAK156434364074721.93.4
Isaiah Ford WRMIA82242839016111625.511.4
Cooper Kupp WRLAR1690557800151115176.519.5
Curtis Samuel WRCAR169706186211813117.712.1
Dede Westbrook WRJAC15757507311391490.712.0
Josh Reynolds WRLAR1649031431951040.98.3
Marlon Mack RBIND1451737544835051167.332.4
James Conner RBPIT10334335335114546111.533.4
Tarik Cohen RBCHI1654334501219263184.915.6
Adam Shaheen TECHI8178223407577.44.2
Gerald Everett TELAR13453355501381352.811.7
Jonnu Smith TETEN167184571165769.79.7
Jeremy Sprinkle TEWAS166143864074730.14.9
Austin Ekeler RBLAC16609385722183739217.035.6
Kenny Golladay WRDET169586087012712183.019.1
Mack Hollins WRMIA164192637052512.53.0
Robert Davis WRPHI6138233304141.71.2
George Kittle TESF1481558881131114137.516.9
Antony Auclair TETB8180233102121.10.6
Jacob Hollister TESEA11521476701181152.910.2
Tim Patrick WRDEN8290365801161121.87.5
Mo Alie-Cox TEIND16357223303239.32.6
Isaiah McKenzie WRBUF1545430432981036.38.0
Blake Jarwin TEDAL164362739097954.512.5
Aaron Jones RBGB16677426135104245265.839.3
Eric Saubert TECHI247243506462.14.5
Chris Carson RBSEA1573649703864344195.626.6
David Moore WRSEA14318233211161242.613.4
Keelan Cole WRJAC1638024340971054.714.4
Dare Ogunbowale RBTB163672332313131640.311.0
Andre Patton WRLAC12513436403135.61.1
Sean Culkin TELAC4100253902121.21.2
Zach Pascal WRIND168095174095994.311.7
Kendrick Bourne WRSF164753044096967.814.3
Greg Ward WRPHI7310445901391331.910.3
Dan Arnold TEARI5105213001381324.723.5
Lamar Jackson QBBAL1598766931805858421.742.7
Mason Rudolph QBPIT105345381405757117.822.1
Josh Rosen QBMIA6200335420565623.011.5
Sam Darnold QBNYJ1385366100405656202.123.7
Baker Mayfield QBCLE161,0586699305353250.323.7
Saquon Barkley RBNYG13737578329103639192.126.1
Ronald Jones II RBTB1642226364194850135.332.1
Royce Freeman RBDEN1651332502610343599.219.3
Nick Chubb RBCLE1672846684174648219.230.1
Kerryon Johnson RBDET82823552405444575.026.6
Ito Smith RBATL71532231149222425.316.5
Kalen Ballage RBMIA122562133299343837.814.8
Courtland Sutton WRDEN169425992013814150.416.0
James Washington WRPIT15649436801271289.513.8
Anthony Miller WRCHI16704446501281275.510.7
Calvin Ridley WRATL137325676013913134.018.3
Michael Gallup WRDAL148536185013813146.717.2
Tre'Quan Smith WRNO114644263054553.411.5
Deon Cain WRPIT133082435063612.44.0
Dante Pettis WRSF113172941084823.57.4
D.J. Moore WRCAR1592562881151015143.515.5
Trey Quinn WRWAS12442376201161125.85.8
Christian Kirk WRARI1380462941131015100.212.5
Mark Andrews TEBAL1546731440211421143.230.7
Dallas Goedert TEPHI15781527101171186.711.1
Jaylen Samuels RBPIT1436926421815323558.415.8
Mike Gesicki TEMIA16705446501371385.012.1
Hayden Hurst TEBAL164662942086846.910.1
D.J. Chark WRJAC158645882014914152.817.7
Nyheim Hines RBIND1634121311517283273.921.7
Josh Allen QBBUF1487663921105757246.128.1
Bo Scarbrough RBDET61712943522535442.224.7
Allen Lazard WRGB16484304401171167.814.0
Auden Tate WRCIN12666568101261261.59.2
Sony Michel RBNE1642226365956163140.633.3
Javon Wims WRCHI164943146084824.65.0
Jordan Akins TEHOU166724261085853.88.0
DaeSean Hamilton WRDEN166604164084835.75.4
Keke Coutee WRHOU9350395511071130.88.8
Phillip Lindsay RBDEN1651632504395053162.731.5
Durham Smythe TEMIA16485304503136.51.3
Noah Fant TEDEN1670344690961071.010.1
Marquez Valdes-Scantling WRGB16559355001051058.110.4
Ryan Izzo TENE62714561032317.46.4
Russell Gage WRATL165273345114101549.89.4
Gus Edwards RBBAL164022536332353585.621.3
Vyncint Smith WRNYJ13319253811061131.79.9
Christian Blake WRATL9339384807379.12.7
Kyle Allen QBCAR138976998405858193.421.6
Ross Dwelley TESF163722335064621.15.7
Steven Mitchell Jr. WRHOU379263808383.74.7
Will Dissly TESEA6256435901191150.919.9
Dwayne Haskins QBWAS9442498450505083.718.9
A.J. Brown WRTEN166954368012813165.123.8
D.K. Metcalf WRSEA169405984011611129.113.7
N'Keal Harry WRNE7220314421181327.412.5
Drew Lock QBDEN53076110060575771.123.2
Marquise Brown WRBAL145714158012812100.417.6
Kelvin Harmon WRWAS164933151096936.97.5
Daniel Jones QBNYG138266492506161226.927.5
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside WRPHI164923142042422.94.7
David Montgomery RBCHI1662539573964344145.423.3
Will Grier QBCAR28744628068685.46.2
Deebo Samuel WRSF1572849712111013132.118.1
Ryan Finley QBCIN31966510050494926.713.6
Riley Ridley WRCHI5108223006666.96.4
Josh Jacobs RBOAK1346936565265657171.636.6
Devin Singletary RBBUF1254045672883336118.922.0
Miles Sanders RBPHI16626395329103739168.726.9
T.J. Hockenson TEDET12540456301161148.79.0
Kaden Smith TENYG9436487401071044.810.3
Tommy Sweeney TEBUF6132223001061011.48.6
Hunter Renfrow WROAK134453453016111684.519.0
Foster Moreau TEOAK133782946076747.412.5
Parris Campbell WRIND72002941212111420.110.1
Terry McLaurin WRWAS147845692012712133.917.1
Travis Fulgham WRDET363213605050.00.0
Josh Oliver TEJAC4119304105351.51.3
Wes Hills RBDET1232336439525214.261.7
Keelan Doss WROAK81862335086813.37.2
Gardner Minshew II QBJAC149206696705858235.325.6
Mecole Hardman WRKC164803045196993.519.5
Jakobi Meyers WRNE15420283701061035.98.5
Kyler Murray QBARI161,0256496906262297.329.0
Irv Smith Jr. TEMIN166203960086843.17.0
Preston Williams WRMIA8412528001581558.814.3
Diontae Johnson WRPIT166664265114914104.115.6
KeeSean Johnson WRARI10378385501161125.06.6
Dawson Knox TEBUF156554464084851.77.9
Miles Boykin WRBAL164332738053537.88.7
Ishmael Hyman WRTB259304007373.45.8
Darius Slayton WRNYG147095176012712122.017.2
Olabisi Johnson WRMIN165473453086848.08.8
David Blough QBDET53216410020575760.418.8
Stephen Carlson TECLE92072335032311.15.4
Carson Meier TEATL127272900000.00.0
Hale Hentges TEWAS112322136063616.37.0
Jonathan Hilliman RBNYG127273537037371.34.8
Damion Willis WRCIN10206213408488.24.0
Devlin Hodges QBPIT8385487850474759.415.4