NFL Snap Count Analysis

Offense - Weeks 1 to 6

What are NFL Snap Counts?
Snap counts represent the total number of offensive plays a player participated in. Higher snap counts and percentages indicate that the player had more opportunities throughout his games. To view snap stats by week, check out our Snap Count Leaders report.

Player PosTeamGamesSnapsSnaps/GmSnap %Rush %Tgt %Touch %Util % Fantasy Pts Pts/100 Snaps
Mitch Trubisky QBCHI4206527520545435.617.3
David Montgomery RBCHI51793654397444641.723.3
Anthony Miller WRCHI5172345209598.04.7
Allen Robinson WRCHI53056192014101449.716.3
Tarik Cohen RBCHI516533501019222922.513.6
Adam Shaheen TECHI5122243707675.04.1
Javon Wims WRCHI5178365405356.43.6
Taylor Gabriel WRCHI31695685187931.118.4
Jamaal Williams RBGB513627372910384039.829.3
Marquez Valdes-Scantling WRGB6352598311061135.210.0
Aaron Rodgers QBGB64227010040565695.822.7
Aaron Jones RBGB625543613512444797.238.1
Marcedes Lewis TEGB61762942075711.96.8
Jimmy Graham TEGB62754665095926.99.8
Trevor Davis WROAK31113755256618.416.6
Kirk Cousins QBMIN6383649940454593.924.5
Dalvin Cook RBMIN6262446841105051113.643.4
Kyle Rudolph TEMIN6357609303337.22.0
Adam Thielen WRMIN6344578911181272.721.1
Stefon Diggs WRMIN6284477411291363.822.5
Matt Ryan QBATL642871100306363145.734.0
Ito Smith RBATL61502535149212324.616.4
Devonta Freeman RBATL627546642811373963.823.2
Calvin Ridley WRATL6311527301281258.318.7
Luke Stocker TEATL6154263605351.61.0
Austin Hooper TEATL63475881014121468.019.6
Julio Jones WRATL63195375017111770.822.2
Mohamed Sanu WRATL63435780112101237.310.9
Jordan Howard RBPHI61632738406444664.439.5
Carson Wentz QBPHI64126996505757119.529.0
Alshon Jeffery WRPHI52414868015101545.719.0
Miles Sanders RBPHI616728393411424545.827.4
Zach Ertz TEPHI6376638801491442.611.3
DeSean Jackson WRPHI2633241016131627.443.5
Nelson Agholor WRPHI6386649001061039.010.1
Dallas Goedert TEPHI5189385501051015.18.0
J.J. Arcega-Whiteside WRPHI6148253505151.40.9
Derrius Guice RBWAS1242436421354543.815.8
Chris Thompson RBWAS618331491321273335.519.4
Jeremy Sprinkle TEWAS6176294709599.95.6
Terry McLaurin WRWAS5301609201381370.823.5
Trey Quinn WRWAS6288487701171117.26.0
Paul Richardson WRWAS6304518101071028.39.3
Vernon Davis TEWAS4195497501051018.39.4
Case Keenum QBWAS5285579020595974.626.2
Kenyan Drake RBMIA518136582316333927.014.9
Ryan Fitzpatrick QBMIA4115294530646423.420.3
Mike Gesicki TEMIA5169345401151110.26.0
Devante Parker WRMIA5274558801051034.912.7
Jakeem Grant WRMIA413634582139153.02.2
Preston Williams WRMIA5242487801571529.212.1
Allen Hurns WRMIA495243709595.76.0
Josh Rosen QBMIA5197396320575723.011.7
Lamar Jackson QBBAL644775951505959157.335.2
Mark Ingram RBBAL62374050375414193.339.4
Robert Griffin QBBAL123233017043437.130.9
Gus Edwards RBBAL61412430313343422.816.2
Seth Roberts WRBAL62604355053510.64.1
Marquise Brown WRBAL52204457018101850.623.0
Nick Boyle TEBAL62824760064612.54.4
Hayden Hurst TEBAL6178303801071019.110.7
Willie Snead WRBAL63155367075734.310.9
Mark Andrews TEBAL62293849021152157.024.9
Miles Boykin WRBAL61692836074719.611.6
Dede Westbrook WRJAC6306517511591534.611.3
Gardner Minshew QBJAC6396669750545496.224.3
Leonard Fournette RBJAC637262913110384181.321.9
D.J. Chark WRJAC63065175014101482.827.1
Chris Conley WRJAC63195378084830.39.5
Geoff Swaim TEJAC6201344908686.53.2
James O'Shaughnessy TEJAC52124261097927.312.9
LeSean McCoy RBKC615225383210404151.233.7
Damien Williams RBKC414135532311323429.921.2
Patrick Mahomes QBKC63946698406262143.136.3
Tyreek Hill WRKC2412133229203222.153.9
Demarcus Robinson WRKC63465886095946.113.3
Travis Kelce TEKC6360608901491455.715.5
Blake Bell TEKC6162274002120.80.5
Sammy Watkins WRKC5271547801481452.519.4
Mecole Hardman WRKC6267456611071139.214.7
Nick Chubb RBCLE630451773894446107.535.4
Jarvis Landry WRCLE6375639401271244.912.0
Demetrius Harris TECLE6220375603138.63.9
Rashard Higgins WRCLE132324409694.614.4
Odell Beckham Jr. WRCLE6386649711491549.912.9
Damion Ratley WRCLE51903858084810.35.4
David Njoku TECLE276385309599.712.8
Baker Mayfield QBCLE6394669920525278.419.9
Dion Lewis RBTEN61702843911182011.66.8
Jonnu Smith TETEN62183655043410.74.9
Marcus Mariota QBTEN6365619270505086.123.6
Derrick Henry RBTEN62273857505525581.736.0
A.J. Brown WRTEN6201345101171139.319.6
MyCole Pruitt TETEN6174294401010.00.0
Tajae Sharpe WRTEN61893247053510.65.6
Adam Humphries WRTEN62153654013101319.08.8
Corey Davis WRTEN63245482085829.79.2
Delanie Walker TETEN61963350016111633.517.1
Christian McCaffrey RBCAR6392659632114244146.337.3
Cam Newton QBCAR21467310030646417.712.1
Greg Olsen TECAR6369629001061039.810.8
D.J. Moore WRCAR63676190113101449.013.4
Curtis Samuel WRCAR6360608811281351.314.3
Jarius Wright WRCAR62534262085813.85.5
Chris Manhertz TECAR5128263800000.00.0
Jared Goff QBLAR64347210030606089.420.6
Robert Woods WRLAR6420709721291447.411.3
Todd Gurley RBLAR52875776228273061.821.5
Malcolm Brown RBLAR61262129292303228.422.5
Cooper Kupp WRLAR63836488118121976.720.0
Tyler Higbee TELAR5178364801291221.412.0
Brandin Cooks WRLAR6382648811071145.411.9
Gerald Everett TELAR6278466401281229.210.5
Le'Veon Bell RBNYJ528757923011394154.519.0
Jamison Crowder WRNYJ52605283015111627.610.6
Sam Darnold QBNYJ21346710040595933.625.1
Quincy Enunwa WRNYJ16666920525-2.4-3.6
Robby Anderson WRNYJ5289589301061031.610.9
Ryan Griffin TENYJ52855791043410.53.7
Devin Singletary RBBUF2733750148212221.529.5
Josh Allen QBBUF53476994120595989.725.9
Frank Gore RBBUF51843750414444549.026.6
Cole Beasley WRBUF52454966016111628.711.7
John Brown WRBUF5319648601291345.414.2
Zay Jones WRBUF517735500114116.93.9
Dawson Knox TEBUF52244560085822.510.0
Lee Smith TEBUF5164334402127.64.6
Russell Wilson QBSEA643673100805252155.235.6
Chris Carson RBSEA62975068407464782.627.8
D.K. Metcalf WRSEA633255760951046.013.9
Tyler Lockett WRSEA6408689401091162.915.4
Will Dissly TESEA6256435901191150.919.9
Nick Vannett TEPIT6194324905457.13.7
Tyler Boyd WRCIN63626089016111747.813.2
Giovani Bernard RBCIN618431451311202315.78.5
Joe Mixon RBCIN62163653349414341.019.0
C.J. Uzomah TECIN62223755054510.84.9
John Ross WRCIN4229578301471448.821.3
Damion Willis WRCIN6182305208588.24.5
Tyler Eifert TECIN6165284101491416.810.2
Andy Dalton QBCIN64066810020626296.623.8
Justin Jackson RBLAC36221302913394215.525.0
Philip Rivers QBLAC6399679920616199.725.0
Austin Ekeler RBLAC626845662417404193.134.7
Dontrelle Inman WRLAC27739590108108.110.5
Virgil Green TELAC5190385603233.31.7
Hunter Henry TELAC2995079014121428.028.3
Keenan Allen WRLAC63676191016111768.618.7
Travis Benjamin WRLAC5192385708383.01.6
Mike Williams WRLAC5270548001471430.311.2
Jacoby Brissett QBIND53657310070525290.024.7
Parris Campbell WRIND4117294111191210.99.3
Marlon Mack RBIND52234561454484965.229.2
Mo Alie-Cox TEIND5111223105453.83.4
Devin Funchess WRIND13636570148143.28.9
Deon Cain WRIND5183375007275.22.8
Jack Doyle TEIND52595271085818.87.3
T.Y. Hilton WRIND42255678013111347.221.0
Eric Ebron TEIND5149304101361325.617.2
Chester Rogers WRIND51783649063613.27.4
Zach Pascal WRIND51833750174720.511.2
Kyler Murray QBARI643372100906464130.330.1
Christian Kirk WRARI42676793114101528.010.5
David Johnson RBARI633856782212313591.327.0
Charles Clay TEARI6146243406565.84.0
KeeSean Johnson WRARI6288486701161116.85.8
Larry Fitzgerald WRARI6372628601491454.714.7
Damiere Byrd WRARI42215576096915.67.1
Maxx Williams TEARI61542635055515.810.3
Trent Sherfield WRARI6160273805257.64.8
Matthew Stafford QBDET53497010040545491.726.3
Kerryon Johnson RBDET52284665386424457.125.0
Marvin Jones WRDET5302608701071035.811.9
T.J. Hockenson TEDET5229466601171130.713.4
Jesse James TEDET5186375304345.42.9
Danny Amendola WRDET41253146016101620.716.6
Kenny Golladay WRDET5309628901581560.419.5
Ezekiel Elliott RBDAL63365679347394191.127.1
Dak Prescott QBDAL64197099505555138.633.1
Blake Jarwin TEDAL61602738096917.911.2
Jason Witten TEDAL63145274097933.010.5
Michael Gallup WRDAL42416083015101544.718.5
Amari Cooper WRDAL62995072015111581.527.3
Tavon Austin WRDAL41283246278910.78.4
Randall Cobb WRDAL5261527711071128.110.8
Eli Manning QBNYG2134679610686827.020.1
Wayne Gallman RBNYG511723342310313334.629.6
Daniel Jones QBNYG5267538060585867.425.2
Saquon Barkley RBNYG314047692613343937.126.5
Cody Latimer WRNYG51833754083810.45.7
Sterling Shepard WRNYG42566491214111538.915.2
Bennie Fowler WRNYG4193486811071011.96.2
Rhett Ellison TENYG6198334908587.63.8
Evan Engram TENYG52805680117131849.817.8
Jameis Winston QBTB642571100405656114.727.0
Peyton Barber RBTB61532636456495144.729.2
Dare Ogunbowale RBTB61482535214131618.912.8
Breshad Perriman WRTB41333347193102.92.2
Mike Evans WRTB6384649001471472.418.9
Cameron Brate TETB6143243401081023.916.7
Chris Godwin WRTB640467950131113102.225.3
O.J. Howard TETB63455881054515.64.5
Tevin Coleman RBSF3872939467515333.438.4
Matt Breida RBSF51372737479555656.941.5
Jimmy Garoppolo QBSF53737510060454574.520.0
Raheem Mostert RBSF51092229416454735.732.8
Deebo Samuel WRSF5212425711081223.711.2
Dante Pettis WRSF51743547096914.98.6
George Kittle TESF53276588011101241.612.7
Marquise Goodwin WRSF52344763065725.610.9
Kyle Juszczyk RBSF4153385215568.25.4
Julian Edelman WRNE63796386115111659.115.6
James White RBNE515130411126313634.622.9
Sony Michel RBNE61833141554575856.931.1
Rex Burkhead RBNE411830412015323628.924.5
Ryan Izzo TENE6271456103233.11.1
Josh Gordon WRNE6325547301161134.810.7
Phillip Dorsett WRNE5209425811191239.819.0
Jakobi Meyers WRNE51543141065612.07.8
Tom Brady QBNE64347298305656123.028.3
Ben Roethlisberger QBPIT296487710666613.714.3
James Conner RBPIT621436603513474874.634.9
Donte Moncrief WRPIT49524390144141.81.9
James Washington WRPIT5196396601051014.07.1
Diontae Johnson WRPIT6227386401491431.814.0
Vance McDonald TEPIT51913864097924.712.9
JuJu Smith-Schuster WRPIT6309528701281244.014.2
Deshaun Watson QBHOU642771100705555155.136.3
DeAndre Hopkins WRHOU64146997014101453.212.9
Derek Carr QBOAK53226410030535364.520.0
Drew Brees QBNO275385800646422.329.7
Michael Thomas WRNO63726294018141881.221.8
Courtland Sutton WRDEN6361609101381365.718.2
Jared Cook TENO6250426301161128.811.5
Tyrell Williams WROAK4235599401071045.619.4
Josh Hill TENO6228385706467.83.4
Alvin Kamara RBNO628548723014424477.427.2
Emmanuel Sanders WRDEN6299507501281244.714.9
Joe Flacco QBDEN63976610030525275.519.0
Tre'Quan Smith WRNO3993349055513.513.6
DaeSean Hamilton WRDEN62514263074710.24.1
James Develin RBNE259304230330.30.5
Jeff Heuerman TEDEN6193324805456.73.5
Phillip Lindsay RBDEN619633494313535678.440.0
Jaron Brown WRSEA62644461074724.59.3
Jordan Akins TEHOU62614461075731.612.1
CJ Ham RBMIN6137233607470.90.7
Russell Shepard WRNYG37625370114112.53.3
Durham Smythe TEMIA5141284501112.41.7
Will Fuller WRHOU6404679501281262.415.4
Royce Freeman RBDEN621436543112414342.920.0
Geronimo Allison WRGB6251425901061025.110.0
Sean Culkin TELAC4100253902121.21.2
Jake Kumerow WRGB4122314505353.83.1
Ted Ginn WRNO626644671971027.910.5
Darren Waller TEOAK52915890014131536.612.6
Carlos Hyde RBHOU62323954433454660.826.2
Duke Johnson RBHOU62053448188232640.419.7
Darren Fells TEHOU62985070075733.911.4
Kenny Stills WRHOU4962437015111524.825.8
Josh Jacobs RBOAK51843757485515374.740.6
Hunter Renfrow WROAK5168345301471410.16.0
Ryan Grant WROAK29045730104101.41.6
Foster Moreau TEOAK51462945087815.710.8
Noah Fant TEDEN62724569076818.76.9
T.J. Yeldon RBBUF51132331911181912.511.1
Mack Hollins WRPHI62644462084812.54.7
Devin Smith WRDAL41363451074717.312.7
Irv Smith Jr. TEMIN6188314904449.34.9
Levine Toilolo TESF5110223001110.80.7
Nick O'Leary TEMIA5105213404443.73.5
Adrian Peterson RBWAS51282641495535530.824.1
Mason Rudolph QBPIT4173437650595953.831.1
Davante Adams WRGB31785984016121634.219.2
Keke Coutee WRHOU5165334611071113.98.4
Auden Tate WRCIN5265538101371330.111.4
Matt LaCosse TENE4142364704245.53.9
Trey Burton TECHI415238590107105.73.8
Teddy Bridgewater QBNO5310629450565672.823.5
Demaryius Thomas WRNYJ3103345401591510.810.5
Darius Slayton WRNYG4157396001381324.915.9
Kyle Allen QBCAR42626610030494956.621.6
Austin Carr WRNO4109274100000.00.0
Matt Barkley QBBUF12424290067674.117.1
Jonathan Hilliman RBNYG127273537037371.34.8
Dwayne Haskins QBWAS13333656058583.610.9
Luke Willson TESEA3115385205455.24.5
Chase Daniel QBCHI2124629550535327.622.3
Duke Williams WRBUF151517808888.917.5
Devlin Hodges QBPIT286437260404013.816.0
Colt McCoy QBWAS159591003049495.28.8
Golden Tate WRNYG295488001691617.518.4
Melvin Gordon RBLAC2693552291439438.612.5
Antonio Callaway WRCLE26834580103102.23.2
Jacob Hollister TESEA129293500000.00.0