Skip to main content

NFL Snap Count Analysis

Offense - Weeks 1 to 12

What are NFL Snap Counts?
Snap counts represent the total number of offensive plays a player participated in. Higher snap counts and percentages indicate that the player had more opportunities throughout his games. To view snap stats by week, check out our Snap Count Leaders report.

Player PosTeamGamesSnapsSnaps/GmSnap %Rush %Tgt %Touch %Util % Fantasy Pts Pts/100 Snaps
Aaron Rodgers QBGB106486597305757236.736.5
Alex Smith QBWAS4223568630616140.918.3
Ben Roethlisberger QBPIT106776896305959195.828.9
Danny Amendola WRDET93053454014101541.313.5
DeSean Jackson WRPHI4160405211691616.710.4
Drew Brees QBNO95436089305858164.930.4
Frank Gore RBNYJ102582641485525356.521.9
Greg Olsen TESEA104174262086828.46.8
Jared Cook TENO9291324801281250.517.4
Jason Witten TELV102782842044417.76.4
Joe Flacco QBNYJ5250507720565657.723.1
Julian Edelman WRNE52204470115101731.714.4
Larry Fitzgerald WRARI10570578001081033.65.9
Marcedes Lewis TEGB92332639042416.06.9
Matt Ryan QBATL107147199305757184.825.9
Matthew Stafford QBDET106066197306060172.328.4
Philip Rivers QBIND106736796205454155.023.0
Ryan Fitzpatrick QBMIA74085889706060130.131.9
Tom Brady QBTB117366798306161226.130.7
Golden Tate WRNYG8302385901181239.713.1
Emmanuel Sanders WRNO83194060015111559.318.6
Jimmy Graham TECHI9405456701371357.114.1
Rob Gronkowski TETB115865378095963.910.9
Antonio Brown WRTB31214061221172315.512.8
A.J. Green WRCIN10530537301571541.77.9
Julio Jones WRATL84065169014111485.721.1
Cam Newton QBNE956763961505959174.830.8
Randall Cobb WRHOU103703760013111362.116.8
Kyle Rudolph TEMIN104534572065630.66.8
Andy Dalton QBDAL5221446340575738.317.3
Luke Stocker TEATL10295304102122.00.7
Tyrod Taylor QBLAC27538498048489.012.0
Virgil Green TELAC61412432042411.07.8
Ryan Tannehill QBTEN106626698405252202.430.6
Nick Foles QBCHI74256190306767103.924.4
Kirk Cousins QBMIN106276399204646175.328.0
Russell Wilson QBSEA106686799806262268.140.1
T.Y. Hilton WRIND9424476701271232.77.7
Marvin Jones Jr. WRDET10565579101071075.513.4
Cole Beasley WRBUF104324364016131682.219.0
Chris Hogan WRNYJ5273558201051011.84.3
Travis Kelce TEKC954260870151215122.822.7
DeAndre Hopkins WRARI1065766920151115113.217.2
Robert Woods WRLAR956963903121215108.119.0
Keenan Allen WRLAC1065365860171317115.517.7
Giovani Bernard RBCIN1033033451712273067.520.5
Le'Veon Bell RBKC61512539285333328.919.1
Rex Burkhead RBNE924327412313333677.631.9
Zach Ertz TEPHI6373628801261225.86.9
Tyler Eifert TEJAC9313355601261224.87.9
Vance McDonald TEPIT8275345004346.12.2
Kyle Juszczyk RBSF102792841366927.910.0
Latavius Murray RBNO102372435437495067.728.6
Ryan Griffin TENYJ10244243904345.52.3
Demetrius Harris TECHI9185213106363.01.6
Jack Doyle TEIND83194058053527.48.6
Teddy Bridgewater QBCAR106206298605959184.629.8
Derek Carr QBLV1066567100505252172.726.0
Logan Thomas TEWAS1059560890951049.08.2
Carlos Hyde RBSEA51402839327383943.431.0
Devonta Freeman RBNYG51362745407454729.021.3
Sammy Watkins WRKC4191486511291230.215.8
Mike Evans WRTB116365885011711110.317.3
Brandin Cooks WRHOU10522528501491481.415.6
Davante Adams WRGB844656820201520142.732.0
Allen Robinson II WRCHI95245887017111886.416.5
Odell Beckham Jr. WRCLE7317457011491563.820.1
Jarvis Landry WRCLE104434470113101454.112.2
Eric Ebron TEPIT10557567901061057.910.4
Trey Burton TEIND72253246114101541.418.4
James White RBNE716223361120273127.817.2
Jimmy Garoppolo QBSF6305517730494969.422.8
Jerick McKinnon RBSF1031932472411323584.026.3
John Brown WRBUF8424538101171150.611.9
Richard Rodgers TEPHI10245253501091035.214.4
Garrett Gilbert QBDAL1737310040565615.521.2
Willie Snead IV WRBAL104334366096955.912.9
Dontrelle Inman WRWAS73014365096926.88.9
Adam Thielen WRMIN105775891113914134.123.2
Josh Hill TENO92522841043410.54.2
Darren Fells TEHOU103793862065645.512.0
Jameis Winston QBNO244223316041412.55.7
Amari Cooper WRDAL105956080115111688.714.9
DeVante Parker WRMIA10501508001391376.315.2
Melvin Gordon III RBDEN93934463317363895.024.2
Todd Gurley II RBATL1039540554264648123.231.2
Maxx Williams TEARI4154395303239.36.0
Duke Johnson Jr. RBHOU82493149239303333.313.4
Mike Davis RBCAR11417385927133840103.424.8
David Johnson RBHOU83464370307343778.922.8
Malcolm Brown RBLAR93163550237293165.520.7
Jesse James TEDET102852946054515.75.5
Tyler Kroft TEBUF92863248064629.910.5
Nick Boyle TEBAL93834365044423.36.1
Blake Bell TEDAL10239243205358.03.3
Nelson Agholor WRLV104374465095980.318.4
Tyler Lockett WRSEA1060661900151115122.820.3
Breshad Perriman WRNYJ62975084096945.315.3
Jamison Crowder WRNYJ63145283017101760.519.3
Stefon Diggs WRBUF1061361910161216114.618.7
Chris Manhertz TECAR11356325102124.11.2
C.J. Uzomah TECIN296486001181114.715.3
Darren Waller TELV106006090014101479.913.3
James O'Shaughnessy TEJAC92793149086815.65.6
Chris Conley WRJAC10309315001591539.212.7
Geoff Swaim TETEN5167335003231.91.1
Damiere Byrd WRNE95366091075746.08.6
Raheem Mostert RBSF411629454410535457.349.4
Adam Humphries WRTEN62013448015111633.916.9
Ezekiel Elliott RBDAL1057157773093739128.422.5
Jared Goff QBLAR963370100405858164.426.0
Derrick Henry RBTEN1043744655255557170.539.0
Carson Wentz QBPHI1070170100606060188.626.9
Michael Thomas WRNO41985074015101519.910.1
Alex Collins RBSEA2452334294313311.224.9
Tyler Boyd WRCIN105715778115131693.416.4
Hunter Henry TELAC10669678801061061.59.2
Sterling Shepard WRNYG62844768115131537.913.3
Austin Hooper TECLE84285480096930.97.2
Rashard Higgins WRCLE82523251097941.016.3
Dak Prescott QBDAL53476992506969138.639.9
Jeff Driskel QBDEN3115385550616132.027.8
Tyler Higbee TELAR94915577076751.610.5
Will Fuller V WRHOU105325387013913106.820.1
Kenyan Drake RBARI93864360384414299.025.6
Nick Vannett TEDEN9204233306466.83.3
Demarcus Robinson WRKC94244768096936.48.6
Jakeem Grant WRMIA102582641114101538.114.8
Robby Anderson WRCAR115404977018131888.216.3
Tyreek Hill WRKC953660862151117134.825.1
Marcus Johnson WRIND7268385501051025.59.5
Mike Thomas WRCIN9189212911071117.39.2
Marvin Hall WRDET10235243801171139.516.8
C.J. Ham RBMIN10248253913242.71.1
J.D. McKissic RBWAS1037237561318253157.415.4
Dalvin Cook RBMIN940145705075658216.353.9
Mike Williams WRLAC955361790951074.413.5
Leonard Fournette RBTB925028412614364060.224.1
O.J. Howard TETB4132334801481426.620.2
Mitchell Trubisky QBCHI4170436050565652.430.8
Corey Davis WRTEN84075177014101472.917.9
John Ross WRCIN387293708281.72.0
Christian McCaffrey RBCAR317157773511444673.342.9
Deshaun Watson QBHOU1061061100906464229.337.6
David Njoku TECLE71782541084822.212.5
Chris Godwin WRTB74075886013101364.515.8
Evan Engram TENYG10540548211281348.89.0
Patrick Mahomes II QBKC96016796506363241.840.2
Joe Mixon RBCIN62904865419485078.627.1
Alvin Kamara RBNO10449456626184144189.942.3
Wayne Gallman RBNYG91972233358424365.033.0
Jamaal Williams RBGB93273654259333470.821.7
Kareem Hunt RBCLE1035636564184750127.535.8
JuJu Smith-Schuster WRPIT105605680013101385.515.3
Isaiah Ford WRMIA7226325101281218.48.1
Cooper Kupp WRLAR95245883116121779.615.2
Curtis Samuel WRCAR104244267614182085.720.2
Josh Reynolds WRLAR9468527401061043.69.3
James Conner RBPIT1045445653273739109.024.0
Tarik Cohen RBCHI37726361812263011.514.9
Jake Butt TEDEN5114233404240.50.4
Gerald Everett TELAR9311354901071029.69.5
Jonnu Smith TETEN10506517501061081.916.2
Austin Ekeler RBLAC415639543111424245.229.0
Kenny Golladay WRDET52034169016101645.822.6
George Kittle TESF63746291113101461.116.3
Robert Tonyan TEGB104114162098975.118.3
Tim Patrick WRDEN9473537601281274.315.7
Mo Alie-Cox TEIND93243651097940.912.6
Darrell Daniels TEARI93003346032314.34.8
Blake Jarwin TEDAL125253504441.24.8
Aaron Jones RBGB8301385738144852127.542.4
Nick Mullens QBSF6312527630575769.622.3
Chris Carson RBSEA619432483413454783.042.8
David Moore WRSEA103023045210101262.320.6
Anthony Firkser TETEN102472537016121634.213.8
Phillip Walker QBCAR385284961555612.714.9
Keelan Cole Sr. WRJAC10466477501281275.516.2
Zach Pascal WRIND105205274096950.49.7
Kendrick Bourne WRSF9430486901071043.810.2
Taysom Hill QBNO102152232204363861.628.7
Greg Ward WRPHI10488496901191248.710.0
Dan Arnold TEARI103163244075726.88.5
Patrick Ricard RBBAL10216223303345.92.7
Lamar Jackson QBBAL1063363971606060203.432.1
Sam Darnold QBNYJ6371629950565667.618.2
Baker Mayfield QBCLE106176297504747132.721.5
Saquon Barkley RBNYG2673450281337429.414.0
Ronald Jones II RBTB11359334843115053113.831.7
Nick Chubb RBCLE61773044542565687.249.3
Kalen Ballage RBLAC618831442815404339.721.1
Myles Gaskin RBMIA730644693311424468.522.4
Courtland Sutton WRDEN131314001910196.621.3
James Washington WRPIT10303304301271242.414.0
Anthony Miller WRCHI9343385701591543.812.8
Deontay Burnett WRPHI258293807571.93.3
Calvin Ridley WRATL947853741161117114.123.9
Michael Gallup WRDAL106506588095955.78.6
Tre'Quan Smith WRNO105005074075748.59.7
D.J. Moore WRCAR116145687013813112.418.3
Christian Kirk WRARI9464527201171184.018.1
Mark Andrews TEBAL10437446701491481.418.6
Dallas Goedert TEPHI6307517201071038.312.5
Mike Gesicki TEMIA10372375901281253.414.4
Hayden Hurst TEATL10539547501071059.111.0
Braxton Berrios WRNYJ102502540016101635.614.2
D.J. Chark Jr. WRJAC9460518201491477.416.8
Nyheim Hines RBIND1024525352118363985.534.9
Josh Allen QBBUF1066166981106666249.037.7
Justin Jackson RBLAC614925333013404331.621.2
Allen Lazard WRGB422356811981040.918.3
Richie James Jr. WRSF5153314701281225.016.3
Dalton Schultz TEDAL10593598001071056.89.6
Ian Thomas TECAR114544165043415.33.4
Jordan Akins TEHOU72253254012101233.514.9
DaeSean Hamilton WRDEN103493551084828.58.2
Chase Edmonds RBARI1034234481912293185.224.9
Phillip Lindsay RBDEN71782537414424646.826.3
Durham Smythe TEMIA92492845044420.58.2
Noah Fant TEDEN9463517501381356.212.1
Marquez Valdes-Scantling WRGB1054054810951075.113.9
Chris Herndon IV TENYJ104044065074715.33.8
Ryan Izzo TENE94685280033317.33.7
Damion Ratley WRNYG5126253908386.35.0
Russell Gage WRATL104184258015111649.511.8
Boston Scott RBPHI102572637228283053.020.6
Gus Edwards RBBAL102062131413434557.828.1
Kyle Allen QBWAS4177447140535346.126.0
Keith Kirkwood WRCAR135355106361.33.7
Ross Dwelley TESF102852942054520.47.2
Cam Batson WRTEN6154263815668.95.8
Cam Sims WRWAS102522538065630.512.1
Will Dissly TESEA103163247054522.37.1
KhaDarel Hodge WRCLE62283861053512.45.4
Dwayne Haskins QBWAS42696710050595955.620.7
A.J. Brown WRTEN8439558201381396.021.9
D.K. Metcalf WRSEA106406495012812138.221.6
N'Keal Harry WRNE7307446901171117.45.7
Drew Lock QBDEN84866188506060106.521.9
Marquise Brown WRBAL10525538001161155.210.5
Damien Harris RBNE61392336573596057.141.1
Daniel Jones QBNYG106516599805959146.422.5
David Montgomery RBCHI83794769319374073.519.4
Deebo Samuel WRSF41834666312121525.914.2
Albert Okwuegbunam TEDEN4862231017131718.121.0
Josh Jacobs RBLV1043043644675253143.333.3
Devin Singletary RBBUF104134161249303364.815.7
Miles Sanders RBPHI734249703010354086.125.2
T.J. Hockenson TEDET10442447101491476.117.2
Kaden Smith TENYG10310314705558.72.8
Brett Rypien QBDEN383284060545415.318.4
Hunter Renfrow WRLV103203248013101355.617.4
Andy Isabella WRARI10208212901281229.814.3
Parris Campbell WRIND263324331413178.713.8
Terry McLaurin WRWAS1063063940151015106.116.8
Travis Fulgham WRPHI7402578501481469.117.2
Drew Sample TECIN105735778064621.23.7
Gardner Minshew II QBJAC743162100606868135.331.4
Mecole Hardman WRKC9305344911081054.017.7
Darrell Henderson RBLAR92252535428475084.437.5
Jakobi Meyers WRNE83334263012101346.313.9
Kyler Murray QBARI10710711001306363291.641.1
Irv Smith Jr. TEMIN93423861074732.29.4
Preston Williams WRMIA8336426701051056.816.9
Diontae Johnson WRPIT94164665019122077.018.5
KeeSean Johnson WRARI25126360166162.95.7
Chase Claypool WRPIT1044645632151117116.126.0
Dawson Knox TEBUF6210355008488.94.2
Tyler Johnson WRTB92022233065623.811.8
Bryan Edwards WRLV61512539065611.67.7
Justin Herbert QBLAC96747599605858224.633.3
Miles Boykin WRBAL103253350074721.36.6
Jakob Johnson RBNE9205233503339.44.6
Darius Slayton WRNYG10570578701171274.313.0
Scotty Miller WRTB11361334811281254.815.2
Jeff Smith WRNYJ7269386101361314.65.4
Olamide Zaccheaus WRATL10296304101071032.310.9
Jalen Guyton WRLAC105765876053547.48.2
Steven Sims WRWAS62153653087820.69.6
Joe Burrow QBCIN107097197506262178.625.2
Tua Tagovailoa QBMIA5217437570525249.522.8
Jerry Jeudy WRDEN10508517401571570.914.0
CeeDee Lamb WRDAL104744764116121791.419.3
Henry Ruggs III WRLV83564567276936.010.1
D'Andre Swift RBDET923927422916424696.640.4
Tee Higgins WRCIN10525537211491487.716.7
Jonathan Taylor RBIND103113145439525296.531.0
Jalen Reagor WRPHI5269548001061029.711.0
Laviska Shenault Jr. WRJAC82943759413141743.714.9
Cole Kmet TECHI92292538042410.14.4
Justin Jefferson WRMIN104764875012912110.823.3
J.K. Dobbins RBBAL102973045247303268.323.0
Brandon Aiyuk WRSF8469598411291380.717.2
Zack Moss RBBUF72223247275313253.224.0
KJ Hamler WRDEN8357456411281336.710.3
Michael Pittman Jr. WRIND73725374087938.310.3
Clyde Edwards-Helaire RBKC9363405834124146109.630.2
John Hightower WRPHI102983042083818.66.2
Denzel Mims WRNYJ4198509001371321.711.0
Harrison Bryant TECLE103583656064631.18.7
Quintez Cephus WRDET7195284301051014.77.5
Gabriel Davis WRBUF104264363075845.510.7
Adam Trautman TENO91982233044415.27.7
Joshua Kelley RBLAC102692736388464647.617.7
Salvon Ahmed RBMIA31153862356404126.222.8
Marquez Callaway WRNO8164213101291213.68.3
Juwan Johnson WRNO277395304140.50.6
Dalton Keene TENE124244604440.83.3
Isaiah Wright WRWAS82473146111111216.46.6
Jake Luton QBJAC31916410010585834.318.0
Antonio Gibson RBWAS10298304540114951118.239.7
James Robinson RBJAC10418426741104951143.134.2
Austin Mack WRNYG5120243606568.26.8
Freddie Swain WRSEA102142132075719.49.1
Malcolm Perry WRMIA41042644298115.55.3
Darnell Mooney WRCHI9421477001271242.810.2
Ben DiNucci QBDAL39431416052527.07.4