Oakland Athletics

AL West

What are fantasy baseball depth charts?
Fantasy baseball depth charts represent each MLB team's starters and backups based on current playing status. Expert Consensus Rankings are displayed to indicate each player's positional rating. The chart can be used to quickly identify potential injury replacements and waiver targets.

CatchersECRBestWorst
Josh Phegley 451756
Nick Hundley 562971

First BasemenECRBestWorst
Kendrys Morales 412350
Mark Canha 705676

Second BasemenECRBestWorst
Jurickson Profar 19933
Chad Pinder 492478

Third BasemenECRBestWorst
Matt Chapman 14720
Chad Pinder 482364

ShortstopsECRBestWorst
Marcus Semien 221134
Chad Pinder

Left FieldersECRBestWorst
Robbie Grossman 15086169
Mark Canha 149103161
Chad Pinder 11957154

Center FieldersECRBestWorst
Ramon Laureano 513790
Mark Canha 149103161

Right FieldersECRBestWorst
Stephen Piscotty 422661
Chad Pinder 11957154
Mark Canha 149103161

Designated HittersECRBestWorst
Khris Davis 5217
Kendrys Morales 291536

Starting PitchersECRBestWorst
Mike Fiers 10974173
Brett Anderson DTD210105195
Frankie Montas 17290220
Aaron Brooks 283199296
Chris Bassitt 203138220

BullpenECRBestWorst
Blake Treinen 219
Lou Trivino DTD8349124
Joakim Soria 7044133
Fernando Rodney 8952170
Yusmeiro Petit 9935148
Liam Hendriks 14764229
J.B. Wendelken 225121208
Ryan Dull 254148264