Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2018)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 3 (2018)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Ryan FitzpatrickTB97.40332.47
2Patrick Mahomes IIKC92.44330.81
3Drew BreesNO89.72329.91
4Matt RyanATL79.68326.56
5Cam NewtonCAR75.44325.15
6Ben RoethlisbergerPIT72.00324.00
7Philip RiversLAC68.74322.91
8Kirk CousinsMIN63.90321.30
9Jared GoffLAR61.14320.38
10Aaron RodgersGB60.88320.29
11Deshaun WatsonHOU58.84319.61
12Andy DaltonCIN57.20319.07
13Ryan TannehillMIA56.88318.96
14Joe FlaccoBAL54.86318.29
15Blake BortlesJAC54.72318.24
16Russell WilsonSEA50.74316.91
17Matthew StaffordDET50.20316.73
18Alex SmithWAS49.48316.49
19Jimmy GaroppoloSF48.02316.01
20Josh AllenBUF46.30315.43
21Tom BradyNE45.16315.05
22Andrew LuckIND44.68314.89
23Tyrod TaylorCLE40.98313.66
24Eli ManningNYG40.50313.50
25Case KeenumDEN39.32313.11
26Derek CarrOAK35.34311.78
27Mitchell TrubiskyCHI34.04311.35
28Dak PrescottDAL32.42310.81
29Sam DarnoldNYJ30.04310.01
30Nick FolesPHI19.7429.87
31Sam BradfordARI12.7034.23
32Blaine GabbertTEN11.8833.96
33Carson WentzPHI11.20111.20
34Marcus MariotaTEN10.7225.36
35Baker MayfieldCLE9.8419.84
36Lamar JacksonBAL5.4631.82
37Taysom HillNO3.9021.95
38Josh RosenARI0.6410.64
39Matt SchaubATL0.0010.00
39Jacoby BrissettIND0.0010.00
41Geno SmithLAC-0.101-0.10
42Matt CasselDET-1.541-1.54
43DeShone KizerGB-1.801-1.80
44Nathan PetermanMulti-2.941-2.94