Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Leaders (2018)

Top Quarterbacks - Weeks 1 to 3 (2018)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

Rank PlayerTeam Points Games Avg
1Ryan FitzpatrickWAS97.40332.47
2Patrick Mahomes IIKC92.44330.81
3Drew BreesNO89.72329.91
4Matt RyanATL79.68326.56
5Cam NewtonNE75.44325.15
6Ben RoethlisbergerPIT72.00324.00
7Philip RiversIND68.74322.91
8Kirk CousinsMIN63.90321.30
9Jared GoffDET61.14320.38
10Aaron RodgersGB60.88320.29
11Deshaun WatsonHOU58.84319.61
12Andy DaltonCHI57.20319.07
13Ryan TannehillTEN56.88318.96
14Joe FlaccoPHI54.86318.29
15Blake BortlesGB54.72318.24
16Russell WilsonSEA50.74316.91
17Matthew StaffordLAR50.20316.73
18Alex SmithFA49.48316.49
19Jimmy GaroppoloSF48.02316.01
20Josh AllenBUF46.30315.43
21Tom BradyTB45.16315.05
22Andrew LuckFA44.68314.89
23Tyrod TaylorHOU40.98313.66
24Eli ManningFA40.50313.50
25Case KeenumCLE39.32313.11
26Derek CarrLV35.34311.78
27Mitchell TrubiskyBUF34.04311.35
28Dak PrescottDAL32.42310.81
29Sam DarnoldCAR30.04310.01
30Nick FolesCHI19.7429.87
31Sam BradfordFA12.7034.23
32Blaine GabbertTB11.8833.96
33Carson WentzIND11.20111.20
34Marcus MariotaLV10.7225.36
35Baker MayfieldCLE9.8419.84
36Lamar JacksonBAL5.4631.82
37Taysom HillNO3.9021.95
38Josh RosenSF0.6410.64
39Matt SchaubATL0.0010.00
39Jacoby BrissettMIA0.0010.00
41Geno SmithSEA-0.101-0.10
42Matt CasselFA-1.541-1.54
43DeShone KizerTEN-1.801-1.80
44Nathan PetermanLV-2.941-2.94